Notifications
[…] 65 6.26 - 6.30 (§3.) ARTICLE 76 § 76-0103.8.b. Such evaluation shall be provided to the governor, the temporary president of the senate and the speaker of the assembly on or before January first of the second calendar year following the year in which this article is enacted into law, and annually on or before September thirtieth thereafter.
66 6.31 - 6.33 (§3.) ARTICLE 76 § 76-0103.8.c. Any entity contracted by the department to conduct such evaluation shall receive prompt payment of all moneys due upon completion of such evaluation.
67 6.34 - 6.35 § 4. The state finance law is amended by adding a new section 97-k to read as follows:
68 6.36 - 6.42 (§4.) § 97-k.1. "Climate change adaptation fund. 1. There is hereby established in the custody of the comptroller and the commissioner of taxation and finance a special revolving fund to be known as the ""climate change adaptation fund"" for the purpose of receiving moneys through cost recovery demands and issuing funds for qualifying expenditures pursuant to the climate change adaptation cost recovery program established in article seventy-six of the environmental conservation law. "